skip navigation

Practice Schedule

2018-2019 Practice Schedule***

***All times are subject to change. Please check your team's webpage calendar for up to date practice time information.

Monday

3:50-4:50             High School Girls/High School Boys-alternating weekly

4:50-5:00              Zamboni

5:00-9:30              Figure Skaters

9:30-10:30            Bantams
 

Tuesday

3:50-4:50              High School Girls
4:50-5:00              Zamboni

5:00-6:00              High School Boys

6:00-6:10              Zamboni

6:10-7:10              Mite / Girls 12U

7:10-7:20              Zamboni

7:20-8:20              Squirt A / Squirt B

8:20-8:30              Zamboni

8:30-9:30              Pee Wee A/Pee Wee B

9:30-9:40              Zamboni

9:40-10:40              Bantams

 

Wednesday

3:50-4:50              High School Girls
4:50-5:00              Zamboni

5:00-6:00              High School Boys

6:00-7:00              Figure Skaters

7:00-7:10              Zamboni

7:10-8:30              Old Timers

8:30-8:45              Zamboni

8:45-----              Adult Hockey

 

Thursday

3:50-4:50              High School Girls
4:50-5:00              Zamboni

5:00-6:00              High School Boys

6:00-6:10              Zamboni

6:10-7:10              Mite / Girls 12U

7:10-7:20              Zamboni

7:20-8:20              Squirt A / Squirt B

8:20-8:30              Zamboni

8:30-9:30              Pee Wee A/Pee Wee B

9:30-9:40              Zamboni

9:40-10:40              Bantams

 

Friday                                          

3:50-4:50                High School Girls                             

4:50-5:00                Zamboni                        
5:00-6:00                High School Boys        
6:00-6:10                Zamboni                                       
6:10-7:10                PeeWee A/ Pee Wee B

7:10-7:20                Zamboni

7:20-8:20                Bantams

Saturday

 6:30-10:15          Figure Skaters  
10:15-10:30         Zamboni
10:30-11:30         Mini mite/mite
11:30-12:00         12U
12:00-12:30         Girls 12U / Squirt A/B
12:30-1:00           Squirt A/B